Tall oil fatty acid (TOFA) is a low cost unsaturated fatty acid (oleic acid) and is a source of low boiling point fatty acids. It is an alternative to tallow fatty acid in soap applications. It is used as a dryer in varnishes and paints. It is used in paper sizes, inks, adhesives, alkyd resins, linoleum, oilcloth, cleaners, lubricants, dimer acids, surfactants, oil field chemicals, greases and ore flotation reagents.
Deals in rubber organic, inorganic pigments.
Deals in rubber processing chemicals, rubber accelerator and antioxidants, organic, inorganic pigments, pearl essence, sumika pearl, homopaste, cosmetic colour, stearic acid, oleic acid, glycerine, rubber blowing agent blowel and also offers dicumyl perox