Locate India
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
   

welcome to Pantagone Satellite (f-eye)



CONTACT US

Contact Person: Mrs. Ritika Kataria

Address: Mail Address: A-17, Janki Nagar Near Suyash Hospital Chunabhatti Kolar Road

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh , India - 462016

Phone:+91-0755-4270354

Mobile:9826617888

Email: sharmajheel1@gmail.com



OUR PRODUCTS

Best Coaxial Cables

We are leading supplier of Best Coaxial Cables etc.


Wireless lan antenna

We are leading manufacturer, importer, exporter and supplier of telecommunication products, wireless products, mobile network solution, wi-fi solutions, mobile power banks & embedded products to markets worldwide with a well established track record of offering innovative design, best quality and reliable performance. Pantagone satellite has experienced and dedicated manpower whose domain experience and expertise helps produce world class products for different application areas.


Wireless Networking Equipment

We are leading manufacturer, importer, exporter and supplier of telecommunication products, wireless products, mobile network solution, wi-fi solutions, mobile power banks & embedded products to markets worldwide with a well established track record of offering innovative design, best quality and reliable performance. Pantagone satellite has experienced and dedicated manpower whose domain experience and expertise helps produce world class products for different application areas.


Wireless antenna

We are leading manufacturer, importer, exporter and supplier of telecommunication products, wireless products, mobile network solution, wi-fi solutions, mobile power banks & embedded products to markets worldwide with a well established track record of offering innovative design, best quality and reliable performance. Pantagone satellite has experienced and dedicated manpower whose domain experience and expertise helps produce world class products for different application areas.






optical switch D2X2B / fiber optical switch D2X2B Low Insertion Loss

Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC




ENQUIRY FORM











Locate India