Locate India
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
   

welcome to Gl Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.



CONTACT US

Contact Person: Mile Lee

Address: Xdk Building, A3, Shuidoukeng, Dafapu, Bantian, Longgang District

Shenzhen , Guangdong , China -

Phone:86-752-2598988

Mobile:

Email: maya@gl-com.com.cn



OUR PRODUCTS

Fibre Optic Materials

Founded in August 1998, GL-COM is an verified national Hi-Tech enterprise with branches in HongKong, Shenzhen, Huizhou and United States. Member of XDK Group. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. Our active products, such as: GOPN, EOPN, EOC, Switch, which are equipped with multiple function capabilities and customized software technology, demonstrate superior technical expertise.


Capacitive And Magnetic Switch

Founded in August 1998, GL-COM is an verified national Hi-Tech enterprise with branches in HongKong, Shenzhen, Huizhou and United States. Member of XDK Group. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. Our active products, such as: GOPN, EOPN, EOC, Switch, which are equipped with multiple function capabilities and customized software technology, demonstrate superior technical expertise.


Capacitive Proximity Switches

Founded in August 1998, GL-COM is an verified national Hi-Tech enterprise with branches in HongKong, Shenzhen, Huizhou and United States. Member of XDK Group. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. Our active products, such as: GOPN, EOPN, EOC, Switch, which are equipped with multiple function capabilities and customized software technology, demonstrate superior technical expertise.


Electronic Switches

Founded in August 1998, GL-COM is an verified national Hi-Tech enterprise with branches in HongKong, Shenzhen, Huizhou and United States. Member of XDK Group. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. Our active products, such as: GOPN, EOPN, EOC, Switch, which are equipped with multiple function capabilities and customized software technology, demonstrate superior technical expertise.






epon onu

GL-E8021U-B type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.


optical switch D2X2B / fiber optical switch D2X2B Low Insertion Loss

Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC




ENQUIRY FORM











Locate India