Global Phones Limited

welcome to Global Phones Limited



CONTACT US

Address: 51 Broadgate Lane, Leeds

Leeds , Yorkshire , United Kingdom - LS18 4AG

Phone:1948480

Mobile:

Email: sales@gmobileworld.com



OUR PRODUCTS

Computer System Manufacturers and Assemblers

Exporters of computers.


Lowest domestic airfare

Alpfly's provision is to provide the best travel services in the travel domain. We are an independent travel company and provides unique travel solutions to our customers, with an extraordinary job solving problem. We exist to encourage more people to travel and get the best experience of life at its core. alpfly.com allows people to compare prices on every online travel site with our offers. We are based in Gurgaon, India. alpfly.com is a one-stop- destination for all domestic travel-related services and a leading consolidator of all travel products. We are solely dedicated to our services and take full guarantee of our commitment. Also, we are committed to the goal of making business travel more efficient, comfortable and cost effective. We have made it our mission to specialize in corporate travel management and to share the benefits with our clients. While customer satisfaction guides our policy, service orientation and standard are our goals, we never compromise in services . Our aim is to provide courteous service to our passengers. Our respected customers can access alpfly.com through two ways: through our user-friendly website and our call centre..


optical switch D2X2B / fiber optical switch D2X2B Low Insertion Loss

Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC




ENQUIRY FORM








RELATED PRODUCTS